Birds
        Bitterns & Herons
                Bittern
                Great White Egret
                Green Heron
                Grey Heron
                Little Egret
                Night Heron
                Purple Heron
                Cattle Egret
        Buntings
                Corn Bunting
                Reed Bunting
                Snow Bunting
                Yellowhammer
        Chats & Thrushes
                Black Redstart
                Blackbird
                Fieldfare
                Mistle Thrush
                Robin
                Song Thrush
                Stonechat
                Northern Wheatear
                Whinchat
                Ring Ouzel
                Redwing
                Redstart
        Cormorants & Shags
                Cormorant
                Shag
        Crows
                Carrion Crow
                Jackdaw
                Jay
                Magpie
                Rook
        Cuckoo
        Divers
                Great Northern Diver
                Red-throated Diver
                Black-throated Diver
        Ducks
                Eider
                Gadwall
                Goldeneye
                Goosander
                Mallard
                Pochard
                Ruddy Duck
                Scaup
                Shelduck
                Shoveler
                Tufted Duck
                Teal
                Mandarin
                Red-breasted Merganser
                Scoters
                Bufflehead
        Dunnock
        Falcons
                Hobby
                Kestrel
        Finches
                Bullfinch
                Chaffinch
                Goldfinch
                Greenfinch
                Linnet
                Siskin
        Flycatchers
        Fulmar
        Gannet
        Grebes
                Great Crested Grebe
                Little Grebe
                Slavonian Grebe
                Black-necked Grebe
        Gulls
                Black-headed Gull
                Common Gull
                Glaucous Gull
                Great Black-backed Gull
                Herring Gull
                Kittiwake
                Little Gull
                Mediterranean Gull
                Lesser Black-backed Gull
        Hawks
                Common Buzzard
                Marsh Harrier
                Rough-legged Buzzard
                Sparrowhawk
                Red Kite
                Hen Harrier
        Hoopoe
        Kingfisher
        Skyarks
        Nuthatch
        Owls
                Little Owl
                Short-eared Owl
                Tawny Owl
                Barn Owl
                Long-eared Owl
        Partridge & Pheasant
                Pheasants
                Partridges
                Red-legged Partridge
                Grey Partridge
        Pigeons & Doves
                Collared Dove
                Turtle Dove
                Wood Pigeon
                Stock Dove
                Feral Pigeon
        Pipits & Wagtails
                Pipits
                Meadow Pipit
                Rock Pipit
                Tree Pipit
                Wagtails
                Grey Wagtail
                Pied Wagtail
                Yellow Wagtail
        Plovers & Lapwings
                Golden Plover
                Grey Plover
                Ringed Plover
                Lapwing
                Little Ringed Plover
        Rails
                Coot
                Moorhen
                Water Rail
        Shrikes
        Skuas
        Sparrows
                House Sparrow
                Tree Sparrow
        Starlings
        Swallows & Martins
                Barn Swallow
                House Martin
                Sand Martin
        Swans
                Bewicks Swan
                Mute Swan
                Whooper Swan
        Swifts
                Alpine Swift
                Common Swift
        Terns
                Black Tern
                Common Tern
                Sandwich Tern
                White-winged Black Tern
                Little Tern
                Forster's Tern
        Tits
                Bearded Tit
                Blue Tit
                Great Tit
                Long-tailed Tit
                Coal Tit
                Marsh Tit
        Treecreepers
        Waders
                Common Sandpiper
                Curlew
                Dunlin
                Green Sandpiper
                Grey Phalarope
                Oystercatcher
                Purple Sandpiper
                Redshank
                Sanderling
                Common Snipe
                Turnstone
                Whimbrel
                Black-winged Stilt
                Knot
                Red-necked Phalarope
                Jack Snipe
        Warblers
                Blackcap
                Cetti's Warbler
                Chiffchaff
                Common Whitethroat
                Firecrest
                Garden Warbler
                Goldcrest
                Lesser Whitethroat
                Reed Warbler
                Sedge Warbler
                Willow Warbler
                Pallas's Warbler
                Wood Warbler
                Grasshopper Warbler
                Yellow-browed Warbler
                Marsh Warbler
        Waxwing
        Woodpeckers
                Great Spotted Woodpecker
                Green Woodpecker
        Wrens
        Geese
                Canada Goose
                Brent Goose
                Barnacle Goose
                Greylag Goose
                Egyptian Goose
                White-fronted Goose
        Auks
                Razorbill
Insects & Spiders
        Damselflies & Dragonflies
                Dragonflies
                Black-tailed Skimmer
                Broad-bodied Chaser
                Common Darter
                Emperor Dragonfly
                Hairy Dragonfly
                Migrant Hawker
                Southern Hawker
                Ruddy Darter
                Damselflies
                Banded Demoiselle
                Emerald Damselfly
                Large Red Damselfly
                Blue-tailed Damselfly
        Small Insects
                Drone-fly
                Marmalade Hoverfly
                Helophilus trivittatus
                Lacewings
                Common Green Lacewing
                Chrysopa perla
                Liparus glabrirostris
                Hoppers
                Red-and-black Froghopper
                Issus coleoptratus
                Aphrodes makarovi
                Roesels Bush-cricket
                Scorpion Fly
                Speckled Bush-cricket
                Tenthredo arcuata
                Xanthogramma pedissequum
                Wasps
                Amblyteles armatorius
                Common Wasp
                Hornet
                Ichneumon stramentarius
                Nomada flava
        Spiders
                Xysticus cristatus
                Cucumber Green Spider
                Four Spot-Orbweaver
                Misumena vatia
                Mangora acalypha
        Bugs
                Boat Bug
                Common Green Capsid
                Dock Bug
                Pied Shieldbug
                Leptopterna dolabrata
                Cabbage Bug
                Woundwort Shieldbug
                Hairy Shieldbug
                Red-legged Shieldbug
                Rambur's Pied Shieldbug
                Green Shieldbug
                Spiked Shieldbug
                Western Conifer Seed Bug
                Bishops Mitre Shieldbug
                Hawthorn Shieldbug
        Flies
                Bee-flies
                Dark-edged Bee-fly
                Dotted Bee-fly
                Dance Flies
                Dung Fly
                Flesh Fly
                Green Bottle
                Horseflies
                Large Marsh Horsefly
                Twin-lobed Deerfly
                Notch-horned Cleg
                Phasia hemiptera
                Rhingia campestris
                Coremacera marginata
                Craneflies
                Tiger Cranefly
                Tipula maxima
        Beetles
                Green Tiger Beetle
                Swollen-thighed Beetle
                Psilothrix viridicoeruleus
                Common Red Soldier Beetle
                Ladybirds
                14-spot Ladybird
                Orange Ladybird
                7-spot Ladybird
                Harlequin Ladybird
                22-spot Ladybird
                Cantharis livida
                Pill Beetle
                Longhorn Beetles
                Rutpela maculata
                Wasp Beetle
                Great Capricorn Beetle
                Golden-bloomed Grey Longhorn
                Agapanthia cardui
                Great Diving Beetle
                Glow-worm
                Malachite Beetle
                Stenagostus rhombeus
        Bees
                Solitary Bees
                Ashy Mining Bee
        Aphids
                Macrosiphoniella millefolii
        Caddisflies
Flutterbies
        Adonis Blue
        Brown Argus
        Clouded Yellow
        Comma
        Common Blue
        Dingy Skipper
        Gatekeeper
        Green Hairstreak
        Green-veined White
        Holly Blue
        Large Skipper
        Large White
        Marbled White
        Meadow Brown
        Orange-tip
        Painted Lady
        Peacock
        Purple Hairstreak
        Red Admiral
        Ringlet
        Silver-washed Fritillary
        Small Copper
        Small Heath
        Small Skipper
        Small Tortoiseshell
        Small White
        Speckled Wood
        Wall Brown
        White Admiral
        White-letter Hairstreak
        Chalk-hill Blue
        Essex Skipper
        Brimstone
Moths
        Micro Moths
                Crambidae
                63.006 - Pyrausta aurata
                63.025 - Anania hortulata
                63.116 - Cataclysta lemnata
                63.031 - Udea ferrugalis
                63.038 - Pleuroptya ruralis
                63.018 - Anania coronata
                63.115 - Acentria ephemerella
                63.048 - Palpita vitrealis
                63.121 - Donacaula forficella
                63.088 - Crambus perlella
                63.054 - Cydalima perspectalis
                63.047 - Spoladea recurvalis
                63.120 - Schoenobius gigantella
                63.112 - Platytes alpinella
                63.059 - Evergestis limbata
                63.103 - Catoptria verellus
                63.005 - Pyrausta despicata
                63.095 - Agriphila geniculea
                63.089 - Agriphila tristella
                63.041 - Agrotera nemoralis
                63.114 - Elophila nymphaeata
                63.057 - Evergestis forficalis
                63.064 - Scoparia ambigualis
                63.037 - Udea olivalis
                63.023 - Anania verbascalis
                63.118 - Nymphula nitidulata
                63.080 - Chrysoteuchia culmella
                63.034 - Udea prunalis
                63.099 - Catoptria pinella
                63.056 - Cynaeda dentalis
                63.079 - Calamotropha paludella
                Tortricidae
                49.031 - Aphelia paleana
                49.069 - Acleris sparsana
                49.138 - Cochylis molliculana
                49.343 - Cydia amplana
                49.087 - Acleris literana
                49.094 - Phtheochroa sodaliana
                49.013 - Archips podana
                49.180 - Piniphila bifasciana
                49.004 - Ditula angustiorana
                49.200 - Enarmonia formosana
                49.269 - Eucosma campoliliana
                49.254 - Epinotia bilunana
                49.341 - Cydia splendana
                49.203 - Ancylis laetana
                49.095 - Phtheochroa rugosana
                49.022 - Ptycholoma lecheana
                49.091 - Pseudargyrotoza conwagana
                49.184 - Lobesia reliquana
                49.062 - Acleris forsskaleana
                49.255 - Epinotia nisella
                49.376 - Pammene aurita
                49.039 - Epiphyas postvittana
                49.363 - Pammene argyrana
                49.028 - Syndemis musculana
                49.292 - Notocelia cynosbatella
                49.161 - Celypha striana
                49.090 - Eulia ministrana
                49.185 - Lobesia littoralis
                49.139 - Cochylichroa atricapitana
                49.029 - Lozotaenia forsterana
                49.156 - Hedya nubiferana
                49.059 - Tortrix viridana
                49.047 - Eana incanana
                49.149 - Apotomis turbidana
                49.166 - Celypha lacunana
                49.015 - Archips xylosteana
                49.260 - Zeiraphera isertana
                49.075 - Acleris umbrana
                49.313 - Dichrorampha acuminatana
                49.040 - Lozotaeniodes formosana
                49.109 - Agapeta hamana
                49.338 - Cydia pomonella
                49.136 - Cochylis hybridella
                49.367 - Pammene fasciana
                49.356 - Grapholita lobarzewskii
                49.143 - Eudemis porphyrana
                49.233 - Epinotia solandriana
                49.097 - Cochylimorpha straminea
                Oecophoridae
                28.019 - Esperia sulphurella
                28.001 - Bisigna procerella
                28.022 - Alabonia geoffrella
                28.014 - Crassa unitella
                28.009 - Endrosis sarcitrella
                28.024 - Tachystola acroxantha
                Gracillariidae
                15.012 - Caloptilia semifascia
                15.006 - Caloptilia rufipennella
                15.0131 - Caloptilia honoratella
                15.002 - Caloptilia cuculipennella
                Pyralidae
                62.032 - Nephopterix angustella
                62.047 - Assara terebrella
                62.021 - Oncocera semirubella
                62.033 - Acrobasis tumidana
                62.048 - Euzophera pinguis
                62.035 - Acrobasis advenella
                62.001 - Aphomia sociella
                62.058 - Phycitodes binaevella
                62.025 - Dioryctria sylvestrella
                62.023 - Pempelia palumbella
                62.076 - Hypsopygia glaucinalis
                62.012 - Matilella fusca
                Plutellidae
                18.001 - Plutella xylostella
                Micropterigidae
                1.004 - Micropterix aruncella
                Momphidae
                40.015 - Mompha raschkiella
                40.002 - Mompha ochraceella
                Ypsolophidae
                17.003 - Ypsolopha dentella
                17.001 - Ypsolopha mucronella
                17.012 - Ypsolopha sequella
                17.005 - Ypsolopha scabrella
                17.002 - Ypsolopha nemorella
                17.006 - Ypsolopha horridella
                17.010 - Ypsolopha parenthesella
                Argyresthiidae
                20.007 - Argyresthia cupressella
                20.011 - Argyresthia brockeella
                Peleopodidae
                31.001 - Carcina quercana
                Pterophoridae
                45.030 - Pterophorus pentadactyla
                45.010 - Amblyptilia acanthadactyla
                45.043 - Adaina microdactyla
                45.044 - Emmelina monodactyla
                45.008 - Gillmeria pallidactyla
                45.022 - Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla
                Ethmiidae
                33.002 - Ethmia quadrillella
                Gelechiidae
                35.160 - Stenolechia gemmella
                35.033 - Platyedra subcinerea
                35.094 - Aroga velocella
                Chimabachidae
                29.001 - March Tubic
                Adelidae
                7.001 - Nemophora degeerella
                Praydidae
                22.002 - Prays fraxinella
                Tineidae
                12.011 - Triaxomera fulvimitrella
                12.038 - Monopis obviella
                12.027 - Tinea pellionella
                12.032 - Tinea semifulvella
                Choreutinae
                48.005 - Tebenna micalis
                48.001 - Anthophila fabriciana
                Alucitidae
                44.001 - Alucita hexadactyla
                Depressariidae
                32.035 - Agonopterix yeatiana
                Yponomeutidae
                16.017 - Swammerdamia pyrella
                Psychidae
                11.012 - Psyche casta
                Nepticulidae
                4.076 - Ectoedemia decentella
                Scythropiidae
                25.001 - Scythropia crataegella
                Lypusidae
                30.003 - Agnoea josephinae
                Blastobasidae
                41.005 - Blastobasis rebeli
                Coleophoridae
                37.061 - Coleophora lixella
                Stathmopodidae
                42.002 - Stathmopoda pedella
        Macro Moths
                Geometridae
                70.061 - Common Carpet
                70.277 - Common White Wave
                70.100 - Green Carpet
                70.054 - Silver-ground Carpet
                70.192 - Treble-bar
                70.029 - Blood-vein
                70.083 - Cypress Carpet
                70.188 - Bordered Pug
                70.235 - Dusky Thorn
                70.031 - Mocha
                70.106 - Winter Moth
                70.247 - Pale Brindled Beauty
                70.251 - Oak Beauty
                70.155 - Netted Pug
                70.224 - Scorched Wing
                70.020 - Sub-angled Wave
                70.173 - Lime-speck Pug
                70.008 - Small Dusty Wave
                70.038 - The Vestal
                70.095 - Red-green Carpet
                70.252 - Peppered Moth
                70.160 - White-spotted Pug
                70.133 - Small Rivulet
                70.023 - Mullein Wave
                70.152 - Channel Islands Pug
                70.059 - Yellow Shell
                70.067 - The Streamer
                70.112 - Dingy Shell
                70.036 - Maiden's Blush
                70.137 - Grass Rivulet
                70.144 - Green Pug
                70.280 - Clouded Silver
                70.227 - Bordered Beauty
                70.016 - Riband Wave
                70.114 - Small Yellow Wave
                70.288 - Brussels Lace
                70.127 - The Fern
                70.015 - Small Scallop
                70.226 - Brimstone Moth
                70.087 - Purple Bar
                70.254 - Scarce Umber
                70.248 - Brindled Beauty
                70.157 - Oak-tree Pug
                70.103 - Water Carpet
                70.270 - The Engrailed
                70.283 - Light Emerald
                70.126 - Small Waved Umber
                70.258 - Willow Beauty
                70.208 - Scorched Carpet
                70.128 - Pretty Chalk Carpet
                70.051 - Red Twin-spot Carpet
                70.284 - Barred Red
                70.011 - Single-dotted Wave
                70.004 - Least Carpet
                70.241 - Scalloped Oak
                70.119 - Dark Umber
                70.024 - Small Blood-vein
                70.179 - Wormwood Pug
                70.047 - The Gem
                70.200 - Yellow-barred Brindle
                70.159 - Cypress Pug
                70.097 - Common Marbled Carpet
                70.244 - Feathered Thorn
                70.070 - The Mallow
                70.107/108/109 - November Moth agg.
                70.156 - Brindled Pug
                70.237 - Early Thorn
                70.245 - March Moth
                70.239 - Purple Thorn
                70.202 - Early Tooth-striped
                70.049 - Garden Carpet
                70.079 - Spruce Carpet
                70.111 - Small White Wave
                70.278 - Common Wave
                70.257 - Waved Umber
                70.211 - Peacock Moth
                70.141 - Double-striped Pug
                70.214 - Tawny-barred Angle
                70.198 - The Seraphim
                70.017 - Portland Ribbon Wave
                70.183 - Common Pug
                70.274 - Grey Birch
                70.077 - Pine Carpet
                70.176 - Freyer's Pug
                70.151 - Foxglove Pug
                70.009 - Satin Wave
                70.268 - Pale Oak Beauty
                70.190 - Grey Pug
                70.084 - Blue-bordered Carpet
                70.086 - Broken-barred Carpet
                70.230 - Orange Moth
                70.012 - Treble Brown Spot
                70.057 - Ruddy Carpet
                70.093 - Barred Straw
                70.305 - Common Emerald
                70.147 - Slender Pug
                70.231 - Lilac Beauty
                70.121 - Scallop Shell
                70.089 - The Phoenix
                70.299 - Large Emerald
                70.243 - Swallow-tailed Moth
                70.150 - Toadflax Pug
                70.148 - Maple Pug
                70.302 - Small Emerald
                70.142 - The V-Pug
                70.063 - Galium Carpet
                70.205 - The Magpie
                70.006 - Dwarf Cream Wave
                70.043 - Chalk Carpet
                Sphingidae
                69.016 - Elephant Hawk-moth
                69.002 - Eyed Hawk-moth
                69.010 - Hummingbird Hawk-moth
                69.001 - Lime Hawk-moth
                69.003 - Poplar Hawk-moth
                69.017 - Small Elephant Hawk-moth
                69.006 - Privet Hawk-moth
                69.007 - Pine Hawk-moth
                Erebidae
                72.083 - Burnet Companion
                72.015 - Pale Tussock
                72.031 - Cinnabar
                72.017 - Vapourer
                72.044 - Dingy Footman
                72.026 - Garden Tiger
                72.001 - The Herald
                72.024 - Ruby Tiger
                72.042 - Red-necked Footman
                72.084 - Mother Shipton
                72.066 - Waved Black
                72.041 - Four-spotted Footman
                72.011 - Gypsy Moth
                72.063 - Blackneck
                72.029 - Scarlet Tiger
                72.067 - Small Purple-barred
                72.039 - Dotted Footman
                72.081 - Dark Crimson Underwing
                72.046 - Scarce Footman
                72.010 - Black Arches
                72.003 - The Snout
                72.006 - Bloxworth Snout
                72.078 - Red Underwing
                72.074 - Beautiful Marbled
                72.049 - Orange Footman
                72.012 - Brown-tail Moth
                72.076 - Clifden Nonpareil
                72.022 - Muslin Moth
                72.019 - Buff Ermine
                72.069 - Beautiful Hook-tip
                72.020 - White Ermine
                72.070 - Olive Crescent -
                72.023 - Clouded Buff
                72.035 - Rosy Footman
                72.045 - Common Footman
                72.053 - Fan-foot
                Noctuidae
                73.113 - Angle Shades
                73.120 - Dusky Sallow
                73.015 - Silver Y
                73.058 - The Mullein
                73.342 - Large Yellow Underwing
                73.270 - Dot Moth
                73.045 - Knot Grass
                73.357 - Square-spot Rustic
                73.359 - Setaceous Hebrew Character
                73.012 - Burnished Brass
                73.001 - The Spectacle
                73.085 - Marbled Green
                73.233 - Black Rustic
                73.068 - Green-brindled Crescent
                73.242 - Clouded Drab
                73.032 - Nut-tree Tussock
                73.241 - Pine Beauty
                73.112 - Pale-shouldered Cloud
                73.076 - Scarce Bordered Straw
                73.182 - The Sallow
                73.187 - Brown-spot Pinion
                73.031 - Four-spotted
                73.224 - Merveille du Jour
                73.200 - Tawny Pinion
                73.087 - Small Mottled Willow
                73.134 - Large Wainscot
                73.284 - White Spot
                73.300 - L-album Wainscot
                73.036 - Alder Moth
                73.093 - Clancy's Rustic
                73.105 - Bird's Wing
                73.320 - Heart and Club
                73.059 - Toadflax Brocade
                73.298 - The Clay
                73.295 - The Delicate
                73.052 - The Shark
                73.213 - The Olive
                73.136 - Bulrush Wainscot
                73.291 - Common Wainscot
                73.253 - Feathered Gothic
                73.223 - Oak Rustic
                73.247 - Powdered Quaker
                73.022 - Gold Spot
                73.125 - Marsh Mallow Moth
                73.002 - Dark Spectacle
                73.101 - Treble Lines
                73.317 - Heart and Dart
                73.333 - Ingrailed Clay
                73.162 - Dark Arches
                73.297 - White-point
                73.286 - Tawny Shears
                73.047 - The Coronet
                73.082 - Tree-lichen Beauty
                73.039 - The Sycamore
                73.279 - Broad-barred White
                73.343 - Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
                73.325 - Shuttle-shaped Dart
                73.062 - Copper Underwing
                73.107 - Old Lady
                73.235 - Feathered Ranunculus
                73.225 - Brindled Green
                73.180 - Barred Sallow
                73.206 - Blair's Shoulder-knot
                73.065 - The Sprawler
                73.069 - Early Grey
                73.244 - Common Quaker
                73.245 - Small Quaker
                73.249 - Hebrew Character
                73.250 - Twin-spotted Quaker
                73.197 - Dotted Chestnut
                73.201 - Pale Pinion
                73.336 - Red Chestnut
                73.274 - Cabbage Moth
                73.267 - Bright-line Brown-eye
                73.037/038 - Dark/Grey Dagger agg.
                73.095 - Pale Mottled Willow
                73.053 - Chamomile Shark
                73.319 - Turnip Moth
                73.158 - Rustic Shoulder-knot
                73.263 - Light Brocade
                73.046 - Poplar Grey
                73.099 - Vine's Rustic
                73.273 - The Shears
                73.102 - Brown Rustic
                73.352 - Green Arches
                73.016 - Beautiful Golden Y
                73.114 - Small Angle Shades
                73.074 - Bordered Straw
                73.092 - Mottled Rustic
                73.163 - Light Arches
                73.334 - Small Square-spot
                73.070 - Bordered Sallow
                73.327 - Dark Sword-grass
                73.282 - Varied Coronet
                73.096 - The Uncertain
                73.154 - Dusky Brocade
                73.027 - Silver Barred
                73.361 - Double Square-spot
                73.345 - Lesser Yellow Underwing
                73.040 - The Miller
                73.328 - The Flame
                73.348 - Lesser Broad-bordered Yellow Underwing
                73.169/170 - Common Rustic agg.
                73.220 - Minor Shoulder-knot
                73.268 - Splendid Brocade
                73.329 - Flame Shoulder
                73.217 - Lunar-spotted Pinion
                73.216 - The Dun-bar
                73.100 - Silky Wainscot
                73.255 - Nutmeg
                73.123 - Rosy Rustic
                Lasiocampidae
                66.007 - Oak Eggar
                66.010 - Drinker
                66.008 - Fox Moth
                Zygaenidae
                54.008 - Six-spot Burnet
                Notodontidae
                71.020 - Pale Prominent
                71.012 - Iron Prominent
                71.003 - Puss Moth
                71.022 - Maple Prominent
                71.025 - Buff-tip
                71.029 - Scarce Chocolate-tip
                71.011 - Lunar Marbled Brown
                71.013 - Pebble Prominent
                71.007 - Poplar Kitten
                71.017 - Swallow Prominent
                71.018 - Lesser Swallow Prominent
                71.027 - Chocolate-tip
                71.010 - Marbled Brown
                71.009 - Lobster Moth
                Hepialidae
                3.001- Orange Swift
                3.002 - Common Swift
                3.005 - Ghost Moth
                Drepanidae
                65.004 - Dusky Hook-tip
                65.009 - Buff Arches
                65.010 - Figure Of Eighty
                65.003 - Barred Hook-tip
                65.016 - Yellow Horned
                65.005 - Pebble Hook-tip
                65.007 - Chinese Character
                65.008 - Peach Blossom
                65.011 - Poplar Lutestring
                65.002 - Oak Hook-tip
                65.015 - Frosted Green
                65.001 - Scalloped Hook-tip
                Nolidae
                74.008 - Green Silver-lines
                74.009 - Oak Nycteoline
                74.011 - Cream-bordered Green Pea
                74.002 - Kent Black Arches
                74.004 - Least Black Arches
                Limacodidae
                53.001 - The Festoon
Wild Flowers
        Common Bird's-foot Trefoil
        Campion
                Bladder Campion
                Red Campion
                White Campion
                Sea Campion
        Common Toadflax
        Large-flowered Evening-primrose
        Eyebright
        Greater Knapweed
        Lesser Celandine
        Orchids
                Bee Orchid
                Common Twayblade
                Early Purple Orchid
                Pyramidal Orchid
                Common Spotted Orchid
        Rose-bay Willowherb
        Sweet Violet
        Vipers Bugloss
        Yellow Iris
        Marsh Mallow
        Thrift
        Yellow-horned Poppy
Fungi
        Coprinus plicatilis
        Parasol Mushroom
        Shaggy Ink Cap
        The Witch's Hat
        Chicken of the Woods
        Egghead Mottlegill
        Fly Agaric
        Common Puffball
Not Forgetting
        Amphibians
                Common Frog
                Common Toad
                Marsh Frog
                Smooth Newt
        Mammals
                Soprano Pipistrelle
                Brown Hare
                Common Seal
                Wood Mouse
                Grey Squirrel
                Hedgehog
                Mink
                Rabbit
                Red Fox
                Weasel
                Stoat
        Reptiles
                Adder
                Grass Snake
                Common Lizard
        Further Afield
                France
                Damselflies
                        Beautiful Demoiselle
                        Copper Demoiselle
                        Willow Emerald Damselfly
                Butterflies
                        Brown Hairstreak
                        Clouded Yellow
                        Dryad
                        Fritillaries
                        Meadow Fritillary
                        Spotted Fritilliary
                        Weavers Fritillary
                        Silver-washed Fritillary
                        Geranium Bronze
                        Large Copper
                        Large White
                        Map Butterfly
                        Purple-shot Copper
                        Short-tailed Blue
                        Southern Speckled Wood
                        Swallowtails
                        Scarce Swallowtail
                        Swallowtail
                Moths
                        Burnet Companion
                        Hummingbird Hawk-moth
                        Jersey Tiger
                        Latticed Heath
                        White Plume Moth
                Madeira
                Fea's Petrel
                Cory's Shearwater
                Berthelot's Pipit
        Beside The Seaside
                Jellyfish